Date Description Location
20 Feb 2016 Essex Age Group Championships 2016 - Block C Basildon Sporting Village - LC
07 Feb 2016 Essex Age Group Championships 2016 - Block B Basildon Sporting Village - LC
06 Feb 2016 Essex Age Group Championships 2016 - Block B London Aquatic Centre
23 Jan 2016 Essex Age Group Championships 2016 - Block A Basildon Sporting Village - LC
13 Dec 2015 Club Champs - 50 fly, 50 back, 200 IM (warm up 4pm; start 4.30-8pm) Loughton Leisure Centre
06 Dec 2015 Yule Tide Home Gala Loughton Leisure Centre
02 Dec 2015 Club Champs - 400 IM (warm up 7pm; start 7.30-9pm) Loughton Leisure Centre
28 Nov 2015 East London Mini League Jubilee Gala (warm up 18.30 - start 19.00) Becontree Heath Leisure Centre
22 Nov 2015 Club Champs - 100 free, 100 breast (warm up 5pm; start 5.30-8pm) Loughton Leisure Centre
08 Nov 2015 Club Champs - 200 free, 100 fly (warm up 5pm; start 5.30-8pm) Loughton Leisure Centre
23 Oct 2015 Essex Winter Short Course Championships 2015 Basildon Sporting Village - SC
18 Oct 2015 Club Champs - 100Im, 200 back (warm up 5pm; start 5.30-8pm) Loughton Leisure Centre
11 Oct 2015 East London Mini League (warm up 18.00 - start 18.30) Mile End Park Leisure Centre
04 Oct 2015 Club Champs 200 breast, 100 back (warm up 5pm; start 5.30-8pm) Loughton Leisure Centre
27 Sep 2015 Season Opener Home Gala Loughton Leisure Centre
20 Sep 2015 East London Mini League (warm up 17.30 - start 18.00) Eltham
13 Sep 2015 Club Champs - 50 free, 50 breast, 200 fly (warm up 4pm; start 4.30-8pm) Loughton Leisure Centre
12 Sep 2015 Stubbers Adventure Day Ockendon Road, Upminster Essex RM14 2TY Loughton Leisure Centre
19 Jul 2015 East Region - Open Water Championships 2015 - Whitlingham Country Park, Norwich Unknown
12 Jul 2015 Jean Barker July Open - City of Cambridge Swimming Club Cambridge Parkside Pools
12 Jul 2015 London Region Open Water Competition 2015 - Surrey Quays, London Unknown
08 Jul 2015 Club Champs - 800/1500m free (warm up 7pm; start 7.30-9pm) Loughton Leisure Centre
05 Jul 2015 EFDSC Three Trees Gala 4-8pm Loughton Leisure Centre
04 Jul 2015 East London Mini League (warm up 18.30 - start 19.00) Becontree Heath Leisure Centre
28 Jun 2015 Junior Speedo League - Round 3 Braintree Swimming Centre
24 Jun 2015 Club Champs - 400m Free - (Warm up 7pm - Start 7.30-9pm) Loughton Leisure Centre
20 Jun 2015 East London Mini League (warm up 18.30, start 18.45) Becontree Heath Leisure Centre
20 Jun 2015 Harlow Penguins Eric Shepherd Meet 2015 Harlow Leisure Zone
23 May 2015 East Region BAGCAT Championships Norwich (U.E.A.) Long
17 May 2015 Junior Speedo League - Round 2 Warm up 3pm Braintree Swimming Centre
16 May 2015 Essex league round 4 (warm up 6 start 6:30) Braintree Swimming Centre
02 May 2015 East Region Youth Championships Luton Sports Village LC
26 Apr 2015 Junior Speedo League - Round 1 EFDSC to Host Warm up 4.30pm Southbury Leisure Centre
25 Apr 2015 Essex league round 3 (warm up 6:30 start 7) Becontree Heath Leisure Centre
12 Apr 2015 Halstead SC 6th Short Course Open Meet. Entries to Fiona Jones by closing date of 6th March Braintree Swimming Centre
22 Mar 2015 East London Mini League (warm up 17.00 - start 17.30) EFDSC to host Loughton Leisure Centre
21 Mar 2015 Essex league round 2 (warm up 7:15 start 7:45) [Epping hosts] Loughton Leisure Centre
14 Mar 2015 Basildon & Phoenix Spring Time Trial Meet. Entries to Fiona Jones by closing date of 26th Feb Basildon Sporting Village - SC
07 Mar 2015 East London Mini League (warm up 18.30 - start 19.00) Becontree Heath Leisure Centre
28 Feb 2015 Essex league round 1 (warm up 7:15 - start 7:45) Coach leaves LLC at 5.30pm Colchester Leisure World
22 Feb 2015 EFDSC Annual AGM 6pm in the Octagon at Loughton Leisure Centre Followed by Open Parents Forum at 7pm. Loughton Leisure Centre
13 Feb 2015 Essex Championships Block C (Ages 11+ only - age as at 31 Dec 2015) Basildon Sporting Village - SC
07 Feb 2015 EFDSC Presentation Disco Loughton Hall, 8 Station Road, IG10 4NX Loughton Leisure Centre
31 Jan 2015 Essex Championships Block B (Ages 11+ only - age as at 31 Dec 2015) Southend Leisure Centre - LC
16 Jan 2015 Essex Championships Block A (Ages 11+ only - age as at 31 Dec 2015) Basildon Sporting Village - SC
23 Nov 2012 Essex Winter long course champs Basildon Sporting Village - LC
22 Nov 2012 Club Champs Girls/Boys 50 Free*, Girls/Boys 50 Fly* (*age 12+) Thursday, 7pm warm up, 7.20pm start Loughton Leisure Centre
17 Nov 2012 Mini League Jubilee Gala 6:15 warm up for 6:45 start Dagenham
10 Nov 2012 National Arena league - Round 2 - warm up 6pm, start 6:30 Eltham
04 Nov 2012 Mini League Gala (the rearranged gala cancelled earlier in the year due to snow - venue to be confirmed) Unknown
13 Oct 2012 National Arena league - Round 1 Eltham
11 Oct 2012 Club Champs Girls 800 Free, Boys 1500 Free (confirm with your coach before event day) Thursday, 7pm warm up, 7.20pm start Masters and J4s to Waltham Abbey Loughton Leisure Centre
07 Oct 2012 Mini League Gala 4.15pm warm up York Hall, Bethnal Green
27 Sep 2012 Club Champs Boys/Girls 100/50 Back*, Boys/Girls 100 IM (*50m for 11 and under) Thursday 7pm warm up, 7.20pm start Masters to Waltham Abbey Loughton Leisure Centre
27 Sep 2012 Parents meeting Octagon 5.30pm Loughton Leisure Centre
16 Sep 2012 Season Opener EFDSC Gala Level 3 Loughton Leisure Centre
13 Sep 2012 Club Champs Girls/Boys 200 Breast, Girls/Boys 50/100 Free * (50m for 11 ad under) Thursday 7pm warm up, 7.20pm start Masters and J4s not competing to Waltham Abbey Loughton Leisure Centre
13 Sep 2012 Swimmers Forum Octagon 6pm Loughton Leisure Centre
20 Jul 2012 Club Summer BBQ Debden Sports Club (opposite Higgins building) 6.30pm Unknown
01 Jul 2012 3 Trees Gala Novice Gala for EFDSC swimmers who can swim 25m or more Loughton Leisure Centre
30 Jun 2012 Harlow Penguins 1st Eric Shepherd Invitation Gala - Level 3 Entries to Hilary Thomas by Tues 22nd May Harlow Leisure Zone
26 Jun 2012 Club Champs Boys 200 free, girls 400 free, boys 100/50 breast* (*50m for 11 and under) Tuesday 7pm warm up, 7.20pm start Loughton Leisure Centre
20 Jun 2012 Club Champs Girls 200 Back, Boys 200 Fly, girls 100/50 Fly * (* 50m for 11 and under) Wednesday 7pm warm up, 7.20pm start Loughton Leisure Centre
17 Jun 2012 Essex county special relays (2 sessions 1:45 and 5:15, warm ups tbc girls 1:00 and 4:30, boys 1:20 and 4:50) Basildon Sporting Village - LC
09 Jun 2012 BAGCAT Champs Norwich (U.E.A.) Long
02 Jun 2012 BAGCAT Champs Norwich (U.E.A.) Long
31 May 2012 Parents meeting - Octagon 6pm Loughton Leisure Centre
26 May 2012 Essex League Div 4 round 4 (w/up 6pm - start 6:30) Walthamstow (pool + track)
24 May 2012 Swimmers Forum 6pm Octagon Loughton Leisure Centre
24 May 2012 Club Champs Girls 200 free, boys 400 free, girls 100/50 breast* (*50 for 11 and under) Thursday 7pm warm up 7.20pm start Masters and J4s not competing to swim at Waltham Abbey Loughton Leisure Centre
19 May 2012 Mini League Gala 5.30pm warm up Dagenham
13 May 2012 Thurrock '1 day' Regional Qualifier - Level 3 Entries to Hilary Thomas by Tues 10th Apr Blackshots LC
05 May 2012 East Region Youth Champs Basildon Sporting Village - LC
21 Apr 2012 Redbridge Gala Fulwell Cross
15 Apr 2012 Mini League Gala 5pm warm up Loughton Leisure Centre
31 Mar 2012 Essex Age Group Championships - Block C Basildon Sporting Village - LC
30 Mar 2012 Essex Age Group Championships - Block C (800 only) Basildon Sporting Village - LC
17 Mar 2012 Essex League Div 4 round 3 (w/up 6:45pm - start 7:00) Harlow Leisure Zone
10 Mar 2012 Essex Age Group Championships - Block B Braintree Swimming Centre
03 Mar 2012 Mini League Gala 5.30pm warm up Walthamstow (pool + track)